atrás
Alt Text!
Epis

The interior of the machine has been designed to increase the ergonomics of stocking product stocking.

  • Trays can be extracted with the door open at 90º.
  • Folding upper trays.
  • Trays with no sharp edges or points.
  • Access to all parts from front.
  • Modules are designed for 70 cm doors.

Alt Text!
Vitro

The Vitro range of professional coffee machines for catering and hotels is remarkable for its extraordinary design with angular shapes finished in smoked glass and chrome.

But the series really stands out for applying the latest Azkoyen and Coffetek technology for making hot beverages, such as espresso coffee and authentic tea brewed from tea leaves.

And it is also important to mention its functionality, as it incorporates important innovations that assist the management, maintenance and cleaning of the machine, helping to increase the productivity of your business.

Alt Text!
Excel

The Excel and Mini-Excel series by Coffetek, a company of the AZKOYEN Group, have been designed for intensive catering operations and are capable of filling one or two coffee jugs and one hot water jug simultaneously.

Alt Text!
Novara

The Novara is designed to create pleasant, appealing environments that inspire new ideas whilst enjoying the finest espresso coffee.

The front highlights the range’s advanced design and appeal.

Alt Text!
Zen

Zen may be small but it is incredibly productive for operators and attractive to consumers.

This range was designed to assist vending service operations, providing maximum autonomy of service with great reliability and durability, reducing management costs.

To consumers, it is a miniature café where they can enjoy an authentic espresso, just how they like it, in a matter of seconds, thanks to the Customixer function.

Alt Text!
Zintro

Designed to increase your profitability, Zintro is a compact machine, incredibly productive for the operator and attractive to consumers.

Earn more with the Customixer function: thanks to the potential of the MO3 Horeca Performance grinder and the flexibility of the Azk V10 espresso group, we have developed this unique feature that allows the amount of coffee, milk and sugar to be adjusted for each service.

-Increase the average price with new “Extra Energy” and “Smooth Coffee” pre-selections.

-Increase sales per machine with the Customixer setting that allows consumers to personalise their drink.

Alt Text!
Zensia

Zensia is not just another vending machine. Its Customixer functions make it an automatic barista vending machine. Zensia is capable of making drinks with different amounts of coffee, milk and sugar, adjusting each service to the customer’s taste.

This capacity to customise drinks, combined with the machine’s remarkable autonomy and its clean, attractive appearance, helps operators increase the profitability of their vending service.

Alt Text!
Mistral+

The outstanding feature of the Mistral+ series is its incredible flexibility making it capable of adapting to all types of products, locations and the changes that take place during the evolution of your business.

Each detail in the Mistral+ series has been developed to make it more ergonomic, easy to use, reliable and safe. All for one purpose: to improve the profitability of your business.

Alt Text!
Palma+

The Palma+ series offers maximum flexibility for programming product capacity and distribution, achieved by its two adjustable trays, two temperature options and two simultaneously rotating spindles for vending larger-sized products.

Another outstanding feature is its large glass front that acts like an attractive shop window for products, increasing impulse purchases.

Alt Text!
Palma B

This attractive can and bottle machine offers complete flexibility in terms of size and configuration.

The latest technology is utilised and the versatile extraction system ensures cans, glass and PET bottles can be vended.

Alt Text!
Step

Step is the result of the extensive experience Azkoyen has indesigning and manufacturing cigarette machines. This vending machine stands out at first glance due to its cutting-edge design andtouch screen interface that makes selling easier and promotes the product using the decal.

But it is what you do not see that is even more important. Step has the latest technology to improve cigarette vending management.

Alt Text!
Teide Blue

If you want  robustness and reliability with an attractive design and low price, Teide Blue is the cigarette machine for you, because it has all the technology necessary  for the optimum management of your business with the guarantee of Azkoyen’s experience.

The Teide Blue model is the culmination of a series of historic, successful models, and it combines the latest functions and features of Azkoyen machines with their standard reliability and robustness.

Alt Text!
Vendtech

Vendtech 600 is the most versatile cigarette dispensing machine for your shop or supermarket in the market.

The Vendtech 600 sales system adapts to your management and security model, including free sale, pre-pay mode or a POS connection system.

Furthermore, the Vendtech 600 system lets you expand or reduce product capacity through the use of vending modules controlled by a master machine. 

WHO IS THE RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, General Data Protection (GDPR) and with the rest of the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data, we hereby inform you that the personal data provided within the scope of your relationship with AZKOYEN, SA (Tax ID Number A-31065618) by means of this website will be processed by the aforementioned company as the Data Controller.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT LEGITIMATE BASIS DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

  • Handling enquiries related to general corporate information and to our products and services. Legitimate basis: Consent of the interested party (Art. 6.1 a) GDPR).
  • Management of CVs, including the possibility of checking the references included in them.  Legitimate basis: Consent of the interested party (Art. 6.1 a) GDPR).
  • Fulfilment of contractual obligations.
    Legal basis for legitimacy: Execution of contract (Art. 6.1 b) GDPR).
  • The fulfilment of legal obligations in tax, accounting and administrative matters arising from the contractual relationship established, where applicable.
    Legal basis for legitimacy: Fulfilment of legal obligation (Art. 6.1 c) GDPR).
  • Management of the complaints channel within the framework of applying the criminal compliance programme.
    Legitimate basis: Legitimate interest (Art. 6.1 f) GDPR) in relation to Article 31 bis 1b) of the Penal Code.
  • Sending of Azkoyen, SA marketing information to its own customers, by any means (including electronic communications) about products and/or services similar to those previously purchased. Legal basis: Legitimate interest (Art. 6.1.f) GDPR.
  • In the event of consent, the sending of marketing information, by any means, including electronic, by other companies of the Azkoyen Group and, where applicable, by third parties who have signed a business partnership agreement with AZKOYEN, SA.
    Legal basis for legitimacy: Consent of the interested party (Art. 6.1 a) GDPR).
  • In the event of consent, interaction with social networks in which AZKOYEN has a user profile (Linkedin, Facebook and Twitter).
    Legal basis for legitimacy:
    Consent of the data subject given through the use of the “social buttons or plugins” (Art. 6.1 a) GDPR).
  • In the event of consent to analytical cookies, information about navigation on our website will be collected in order to measure activity on our site. + cookie policy info. Legitimate basis: Consent of the interested party (Art. 6.1 a) GDPR).

TO WHOM WILL WE COMMUNICATE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data may be provided to external ancillary service providers contracted by AZKOYEN, SA such as technical maintenance companies, environmental management companies, IT service providers with access to personal data, consultancy firms, management companies, personnel selection companies, advertising and marketing companies and other similar companies that will act as data processors under the instructions of AZKOYEN, SA.

If you purchase our products and services, your personal data will be transferred to the official distributor closest to your home, as well as to the transport or courier companies hired to carry out the delivery.

If you give your consent, your data may be transferred for marketing purposes to the other companies of the Azkoyen Group and to organisations that have signed a marketing partnership agreement with AZKOYEN, SA.

When legally required, your data may also be transferred to public administration bodies and law enforcement agencies in the exercise of their duties.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

AZKOYEN, SA will only keep your data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was obtained. When your data is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected, it will be deleted whenever legally permitted; otherwise, it will be either blocked or made available to judges and courts, or to the competent public administrations, in particular the Spanish Data Protection Agency, to address possible liabilities arising from the processing of personal data.

  • The personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept only for the time necessary to deal with the request for information.
  • The personal data obtained through the registration form during personnel selection processes will be kept while these processes are open and for a maximum period of three years after the end of the process.
    They will then be deleted, except in the case of candidates ultimately recruited, where their CVs will be included in the employment file.
  • Personal data obtained through the complaints channel will be kept in the system of that channel for a maximum period of three months, after which the data will be deleted or made anonymous, without prejudice to the fact that in the event of an investigation the data may be processed in the information system of those assigned the functions of control and compliance.
  • Personal data relating to business transactions with customers and suppliers operating as self-employed persons, as well as data relating to the legal and commercial representatives of customers and suppliers will in all cases be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and for six years after its termination, and this period may be extended for as long as the limitation period for legal proceedings is applicable.
  • Personal data of a professional nature that has been included in databases for business purposes will be kept for as long as we remain unaware of any opposition or when the data has become outdated.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES WILL BE APPLIED TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The processing of the personal data provided will be carried out applying the necessary physical, logical and organisational security measures to prevent the loss, improper use, alteration and unauthorised access to the data, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risk analysis carried out.

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS WITH REGARD TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

To revoke the consents granted, as well as to exercise the rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, limitation, portability and non-submission to automated decisions, you may address a written request to:

AZKOYEN, SA

Avda. San Silvestre s/n, 31350, Peralta (Navarra-Spain)

responsableseguridad@azkoyen.com

If the interested party considers that the above rights have not been respected in accordance with current legislation, he or she may submit the appropriate request for the protection of his or her rights to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT OUR DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)?

You can contact our DPO via the following email address: 

responsableseguridad@azkoyen.com

OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE DATA REQUESTED

The obligatory data in each form are identified as such by means of an asterisk (*).
The refusal to provide such information will prevent communication with the user and, if applicable, the impossibility to provide the requested information and/or service.